Order as early as 4:00 pm!
Happy Hour! Mon-Thurs 4:30pm-6:00pm. $6 house wines and discounted appetizers and select cocktails.
Brooklyn Bridge Italian Restaurant
1779 Kirby Pkwy, Suite 5, Memphis, TN
Pickup Only
Food Menu
Appetizers

Bruschetta
$9.00
Calamari di Fritte
Fried calamari served with marinara sauce, fresh lemon and our sweet pepper ranch dressing$16.00Cheese Bread
$5.25
Eggplant Napolitano
Medallions of breaded eggplant, gently fried and served with marinara sauce$14.00
Garlic Bread
$4.00Glutenfree P41
$15.00Mozzarella Fritta
$11.00
Mussels fra Diavolo
Black mussels sauteed in a spicy tomato sauce$18.00Pizza for One
Fresh tomato sauce and mozzarella$12.00Portofino Pizza For One
$12.00
Ravioli al Forno
A combination of meat and cheese ravioli, gently fried with meat or marinara sauce$13.00Sausage Calzone
$16.00
Shrimp and Spinach Stuffed Mushrooms
Stuffed with spinach, shrimp, gorgonzola and mozzarella cheeses$14.00
Shrimp Gorgonzola
Shrimp sauteed with fresh basil and brandy in a gorgonzola cream$15.00
Spinach Artichoke Dip
A blend of artichokes, Spinach Florentine, Romano, mozzarella and cheeses served with crostini$14.00Spinach Calzone
$16.00Stromboli
$16.00
Salads

Full Greek Insalata
A blend of Spring Mix lettuce with cucumber, green peppers, red onions and tomatoes topped with feta cheese, greek olives, a pepperoncini and croutons with Italian dressing (Half Portion $5.50)$11.00
Insalata di Caesare
Romaine lettuce tossed with our homemade caesar dressing, shaved romano and croutons (Add chicken or shrimp $4.25)$12.00Insalata di casa
Spring mix lettuce with croutons and a dressing of your choice.$5.00
Salmon Insalata
A filet of Salmon pan-seared and wrapped with smoked pancetta served over a bed of spring mix lettuce, fresh tomatoes, crumbled gorgonzola$22.00Insalata Caprese
$13.00
Pasta

Baked Penne
Penne pasta mixed with ricotta and topped with mozzarella with your choice of marinara or meat sauce$22.00
Capellini Aglio e Olio
Angel hair pasta sauteed with garlic, fresh parsley, crushed red pepper and olive oil$16.00
Fettuccini Alfredo
Fettuccini pasta tossed with a rich garlic romano cream sauce$22.00
Gnocchi Italiani
Italian potato dumplings served with marinara and pesto cream$22.00
Lasagna Amalfitano
Four layers of pasta, mozzarella, ricotta and romano, Italian sausage and meat sauce$24.00
Lobster Ravioli & Shrimp
Ravioli stuffed with lobster and poached with shrimp in a delicate tomato cream$32.00
Manicotti
Large, tube shaped pasta stuffed with seasoned ricotta cheese topped with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella$22.00
Penne alla Vodka
Plum tomatoes gently simmered with vodka in a delicate cream sauce (Add chicken or shrimp$22.00
Penne with Grilled Chicken
Penne pasta tossed with grilled chicken, broccoli, and mushrooms in a garlic romano cream$25.00
Ravioli Pomodoro
Meat or cheese ravioli in a marinara or meat sauce$22.00
Shrimp fra Diavolo
Shrimp sauteed with fresh basil and crushed red pepper in a white wine marinara over fettuccine pasta$26.00
Spaghetti Classico
With meat or marinara sauce. Pictured with optional meatballs. Additional charge.$16.00
Tuscan Farfalle
Bow tie pasta sauteed with fresh basil and mushrooms in a sundried tomato cream$22.00
Chicken

Pollo di Cippoline
Breast of chicken sauteed with mushrooms in a caramelized onion cream, served over gnocchi pasta$29.00
Pollo di Daniela
Sauteed breast of chicken with spinach and mushrooms in a roasted garlic cream sauce$28.00
Pollo di Marsala
Breast of chicken sauteed with mushrooms and in a caramel flavored wine sauce$28.00
Pollo di Parmigiana
Breaded breast of chicken baked and topped with meat sauce and mozzarella$28.00
Pollo di Piccata
Breast of chicken sauteed with lemon, capers and artichokes in a delicate white wine sauce$29.00
Veal

Vitello Cippoline di Brigida
Breaded veal scallopini served over gnocchi in a caramelized onion cream with mushrooms and garnished with tomatoes and green onions$32.00
Vitello Marsala
Tender veal sauteed with mushrooms in a caramel flavored wine sauce$32.00
Vitello Parmigiana
Breaded veal, topped with meat sauce and mozzarella, then baked$32.00
Vitello Piccata
Tender veal sauteed with fresh lemon, white wine, artichokes and capers$32.00
Pesce

Filette di Sole
Lightly floured and pan seared in a lemon caper butter, garnished with fresh basil and tomatoes$32.00
Horseradish Crusted Salmon
Pan seared and baked, served with a horseradish aioli$32.00
Romano Crusted Salmon
Pan seared and baked, topped with romano cheese and bread crumbs$32.00
Salmon Piccata
White wine lemon butter sauce with capers and artichoke hearts$30.00
Zuppa di Pesce
A seafood feast of black mussels, shrimp, chopped clams, and calamari in a fresh tomato, or butter and garlic sauce, over your choice of pasta$38.00
Beef & Eggplant

Filetto di Cugino
Horseradish-crusted beef tenderloin, pan seared and served with a side of sautéed asparagus.$44.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Breaded eggplant stuffed with ricotta and topped with marinara and melted mozzarella$25.00
Filetto Correale
8 oz. filet of beef braised with pancetta, shrimp, and portobello mushrooms in a basil-brandy gorgonzola cream sauce over angel hair pasta$46.00
Ribeye Marsala
16 oz. rib-eye pan seared and topped with a caramel flavored wine sauce with mushrooms, garnished with fried onions$52.00
Dessert

Tiramisu
Lady fingers soaked in espresso and marsala, topped with shaved chocolate, cocoa and a light mascarpone cream$10.00
Caramel Pie
Oreo-crust filled with caramel and topped with a brandy flavored whipped cream$10.00Cannoli
A crisp pastry shell filled with sweetened ricotta$7.00Gelato
Chef’s special flavor (seasonal availability)$10.00
14" Pizza
14" Grilled Chicken Pizza
Red onion, fresh basil, mozzarella and romano$22.0014" Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, fresh tomatoes, tomato sauce & fresh basil$21.0014" Neopolitan Pizza
Thin crust, topped with our homemade pizza sauce and mozzarella$20.0014" Spicy Italian Pizza
Spicy Italian sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hot cherry peppers, mozzarella and tomato sauce$24.0014" Spinach and Four Cheese Pizza
Spinach florentine with provolone, mozzarella, ricotta and romano$22.0014" Tomato Balsamic Pizza
$22.0014 "Portofino
$22.0014" Bari Pizza
$22.0014" Eggplant Pizza
$22.00
14" Reggiana
A rich, white Romano cream sauce, topped with prosciutto, fresh arugula, mozzarella, and finished with a homemade hot honey drizzle.$24.00
18" Pizza

18" Grilled Chicken Pizza
Red onion, fresh basil, mozzarella and romano$26.00
18" Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, fresh tomatoes, tomato sauce & fresh basil$25.00
18" Neopolitan
Thin crust, topped with our homemade pizza sauce and mozzarella$24.00
18" Spinach and Four Cheese
Spinach florentine with provolone, mozzarella, ricotta and romano$26.00
18" Spicy Italian Pizza
Spicy Italian sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hot cherry peppers, mozzarella and tomato sauce$28.0018" Tomato Balsamic
$26.0018" Portofino
$26.0018" Bari Pizza
$26.0018" Eggplant Pizza
$26.00
18" Reggiana
A rich, white Romano cream sauce, topped with prosciutto, fresh arugula, mozzarella, and finished with a homemade hot honey drizzle.$28.00
Side Order
Kids Menu
Family Dinners
Family Dinners serve 3-4 people.
Family Dinner Angel Hair Pasta with Garlic and Olive Oil
$34.00Family Dinner Angel Hair Pasta with Garlic and Olive Oil with Chicken
$40.00Family Dinner Angel Hair Pasta with Garlic and Olive Oil with Shrimp
$40.00Family Dinner Baked Penne Pasta with Marinara Sauce
Family Dinner Baked Penne Pasta with Meat Sauce
$36.00Family Dinner Cheese Ravioli
$40.00Family Dinner Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce
$40.00Family Dinner Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce
$40.00Family Dinner Eggplant Parmigiana
$40.00Family Dinner Fettuccine Alfredo
$34.00Family Dinner Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken
$40.00Family Dinner Fettuccine Alfredo with Shrimp
$40.00Family Dinner Insalata di Caesare
$25.00Family Dinner Insalata di Casa
$21.00Family Dinner Insalata di Caseare with Grilled Chicken
$32.00Family Dinner Insalata di Caseare with Shrimp
$32.00Family Dinner Lasagna Amalfitano
$57.00Family Dinner Loaf of Bread
$5.00Family Dinner Penna alla Vodka with Shrimp
$40.00Family Dinner Penne alla Vodka
$34.00Family Dinner Penne alla Vodka with Grilled Chicken
$40.00Family Dinner Penne with Grilled Chicken and Broccoli
$40.00Family Dinner Pollo di Marsala
$48.00Family Dinner Pollo di Parmigiana
$48.00Family Dinner Pollo di Piccata
$48.00Family Dinner Sausage, Peppers, and Onions
$30.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
$30.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce and Meatballs
$35.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce and Sausage
$35.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
$30.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Meat Sauce and Meatballs
$35.00Family Dinner Spaghetti with Meat Sauce and Sausage
$35.00
NA Beverage
NA Beverage
Gelato
$10.00
Chef’s special flavor (seasonal availability)
Customize your item
Allergy Alert
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



